Dashui, China Page

Other names: 大水

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4880 Longitude 109.8190 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 29' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38691

Weather Charts


Dashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hantianbei (1.4 nm)
Xinpo (1.8 nm)
Liuwanshan (2.0 nm)
Mujiangchong (2.8 nm)
Daneng (2.9 nm)
Dashankou (3.1 nm)
Dapoding (0.9 nm)
Jichong (2.4 nm)
Liusuo (2.8 nm)
Liuxiu (3.3 nm)
Liuda (2.5 nm)
Sanzhi (3.1 nm)
Guanbang (1.5 nm)
Da'e (2.1 nm)
Hecangchong (2.1 nm)
Shangtang (2.4 nm)
Hanshuilu (2.9 nm)
Zhuzaoshui (3.0 nm)
Datian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 51 nm N 11
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 63 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm S 162
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 82 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 98 nm E 53 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N Xingye County
15.3 nm SE Bobai County
20.0 nm SW Pubei County
20.3 nm NE Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:13 2016