Guancun, China Page

Other names: 官村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5734 Longitude 109.7940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40862

Weather Charts


Guancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengling (1.2 nm)
Tiandengtang (2.0 nm)
Anshan (2.4 nm)
Zhennancun (2.6 nm)
Tangdu (2.6 nm)
Zhendong (1.0 nm)
Chenchongding (1.6 nm)
Liangning (2.5 nm)
Lufeng (3.0 nm)
Xingfu (3.1 nm)
Pingnangang (0.8 nm)
Shuibiao (1.7 nm)
Gaoliang (1.8 nm)
Daguping (2.9 nm)
Dongxin (1.1 nm)
Henggang (1.9 nm)
Etian (2.0 nm)
Liuxiu (2.1 nm)
Liusuo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 46 nm N 14
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 67 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 74 nm S 162
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 87 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 100 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Xingye County
20.4 nm SE Bobai County
20.0 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
20.0 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:44 2016