Zhendong, China Page

Other names: 镇东

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5877 Longitude 109.8030 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 22° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 11E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45061

Weather Charts


Zhendong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhendong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhendong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiandengtang (2.1 nm)
Lufeng (2.7 nm)
Anshan (2.9 nm)
Chenchongding (0.7 nm)
Liucun (2.4 nm)
Xingfu (2.5 nm)
Shuibiao (1.1 nm)
Liangning (1.6 nm)
Gaoliang (1.8 nm)
Shegang (2.4 nm)
Daguping (2.8 nm)
Guancun (1.0 nm)
Pingnangang (1.2 nm)
Dongxin (2.1 nm)
Hengling (2.2 nm)
Etian (2.6 nm)
Liuxiu (3.0 nm)
Henggang (2.9 nm)
Liusuo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 46 nm N 14
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 68 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 74 nm S 162
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 87 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 99 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NE Xingye County
19.4 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
19.4 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
20.9 nm SE Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:07 2016