Lili, China Page

Other names: 利里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8270 Longitude 106.7770 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 37N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3900

Weather Charts


Lili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuli (0.7 nm)
Nali (1.9 nm)
Ping'e (3.4 nm)
Shangdaping (3.4 nm)
Bianli (3.6 nm)
Nahua (1.7 nm)
Baha (1.9 nm)
Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Xialuhe (3.1 nm)
Dalu (3.2 nm)
Pengjiawan (3.4 nm)
Laiting (3.5 nm) Pingliucun (1.2 nm)
Ranli (1.1 nm)
Pingcai (1.3 nm)
Balao (3.2 nm)
Naruo (3.4 nm)
Baihua (3.5 nm)
Jiali (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 50 nm E 91 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 67 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 98 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Xianren Bridge
11.6 nm W Leye County
19.0 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.0 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:33 2016