Xialuhe, China Page

Other names: 下录合

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8731 Longitude 106.8040 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3800

Weather Charts


Xialuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dalu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiawan (1.8 nm)
Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Baha (3.0 nm)
Anyi (1.0 nm)
Nongshangtun (1.5 nm)
Huiguan (2.5 nm)
Kalun (2.9 nm)
Naxiao (3.1 nm)
Bafei (0.8 nm)
Jiali (2.5 nm)
Dala (3.1 nm)
Liuguo (3.4 nm)
Nali (3.6 nm)
Nahua (1.6 nm)
Laiting (3.1 nm)
Lili (3.1 nm)
Ranli (3.7 nm)
Yuli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm E 94 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 69 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 97 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Xianren Bridge
13.6 nm W Leye County
16.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.2 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:37 2016