Bafei, China Page

Other names: 巴肥

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8752 Longitude 106.8190 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3767

Weather Charts


Bafei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bafei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bafei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialuhe (0.8 nm)
Dalu (0.9 nm)
Anyi (1.5 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.5 nm)
Kalun (3.4 nm)
Yuanzi (3.7 nm)
Baha (3.8 nm)
Nongshangtun (1.2 nm)
Huiguan (2.4 nm)
Naxiao (2.7 nm)
Jiali (1.7 nm)
Dala (2.3 nm)
Liuguo (2.7 nm)
Lingui (3.5 nm)
Nahua (2.0 nm)
Laiting (2.7 nm)
Nali (3.1 nm)
Lili (3.7 nm)
Ranli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm E 94 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 69 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 97 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Xianren Bridge
14.5 nm W Leye County
15.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.4 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:36 2016