Balao, China Page

Other names: 巴劳

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7744 Longitude 106.7760 Altitude (feet) 2588
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6017

Weather Charts


Balao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiali (1.5 nm)
Baihua (2.2 nm)
Bianli (2.7 nm)
Bayi (2.8 nm)
Najin (3.2 nm)
Pingcai (1.9 nm)
Pingliucun (2.2 nm)
Ranli (2.4 nm)
Yuli (2.9 nm)
Lili (3.2 nm)
Nali (3.4 nm)
Naruo (2.2 nm) Wenli (1.2 nm)
Hongchan (2.0 nm)
Liuli (2.6 nm)
Xinlin (2.8 nm)
Bachu (3.0 nm)
Nawai (3.2 nm)
Baiqu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 50 nm E 87 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 101 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Xianren Bridge
11.5 nm W Leye County
21.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.2 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:38 2016