Baihua, China Page

Other names: 百化

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7818 Longitude 106.7360 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 54N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5625

Weather Charts


Baihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianli (0.5 nm)
Bayi (0.6 nm)
Bali (2.0 nm)
Nali (2.4 nm)
Yuli (2.9 nm)
Lili (3.5 nm)
Huali (3.6 nm)
Jiali (0.9 nm)
Wenli (2.0 nm)
Balao (2.2 nm)
Pingliucun (2.4 nm)
Pingcai (2.4 nm)
Ranli (3.5 nm)
Najin (1.8 nm)
Hongchan (2.1 nm)
Liuli (2.4 nm)
Nawai (2.9 nm)
Bailian (3.3 nm)
Jiuliao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 52 nm E 88 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 100 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Xianren Bridge
9.3 nm W Leye County
22.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.5 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:10 2016