Jiali, China Page

Other names: 加里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7712 Longitude 106.7480 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6260

Weather Charts


Jiali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihua (0.9 nm)
Bianli (1.4 nm)
Bayi (1.5 nm)
Najin (1.7 nm)
Bali (2.8 nm)
Jiuliao (3.5 nm)
Bailian (3.4 nm)
Pingcai (2.4 nm)
Pingliucun (2.5 nm)
Nali (3.0 nm)
Yuli (3.2 nm)
Ranli (3.4 nm)
Wenli (1.1 nm)
Balao (1.5 nm)
Hongchan (1.3 nm)
Liuli (1.7 nm)
Nawai (2.4 nm)
Baiqu (3.2 nm)
Bachu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 51 nm E 87 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 101 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Xianren Bridge
10.0 nm W Leye County
22.4 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.4 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:27 2016