Guanshe, China Page

Other names: 官社

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2030 Longitude 110.6380 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16027

Weather Charts


Guanshe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanbei (1.1 nm)
Gutian (2.4 nm)
Gusuchong (2.4 nm)
Gudaichongkou (2.6 nm)
Gudai (3.0 nm)
Mulun (3.0 nm)
Luming (2.8 nm)
Gaoloutian (3.1 nm)
Xinlong (3.2 nm)
Niugushan (3.3 nm)
Liukeng (1.0 nm)
Qingjiangwei (1.1 nm)
Daguipi (2.0 nm)
Huangzhukou (2.7 nm)
Zhangwu (0.8 nm)
Wachong (1.3 nm)
Songbai (2.5 nm)
Guyi (2.6 nm)
Qingjiang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 55 nm S 143 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 62 nm S 213
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm N 331 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 104 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Zhaoping County
22.1 nm NW Lipu County
25.6 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
25.9 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:14 2016