Gudai, China Page

Other names: 古带

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1864 Longitude 110.5860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16623

Weather Charts


Gudai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawu (1.1 nm)
Malai (1.4 nm)
Wen'e (1.6 nm)
Guangyu (1.7 nm)
Anfu (1.9 nm)
Tun'e (1.9 nm)
Dali (1.9 nm)
Datang (0.6 nm)
Mulun (1.0 nm)
Fuhao (1.7 nm)
Gusuchong (1.9 nm)
Gudaichongkou (0.5 nm)
Gutian (0.7 nm)
Shanbei (1.9 nm)
Wachong (2.1 nm)
Yingpan (0.8 nm)
Gulou (1.5 nm)
Wentang (1.6 nm)
Guanglang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 56 nm S 140 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm S 211
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 68 nm N 334 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 65 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 104 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Zhaoping County
21.4 nm NW Lipu County
26.8 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
27.0 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:05 2016