Gudaichongkou, China Page

Other names: 古带冲口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1844 Longitude 110.5950 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16623

Weather Charts


Gudaichongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudaichongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudaichongkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudai (0.5 nm)
Datang (1.0 nm)
Yingpan (1.1 nm)
Nawu (1.6 nm)
Gulou (1.8 nm)
Malai (1.9 nm)
Wen'e (2.0 nm)
Fuhao (2.2 nm)
Guanglang (2.2 nm)
Tun'e (2.2 nm)
Guangyu (2.2 nm)
Gutian (0.6 nm)
Mulun (1.3 nm)
Gusuchong (1.9 nm)
Shanbei (1.5 nm)
Wachong (1.6 nm)
Zhangwu (2.0 nm)
Wentang (1.8 nm)
Qingjiang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 56 nm S 140 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm S 212
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm N 334 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 65 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 104 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SE Zhaoping County
21.7 nm NW Lipu County
26.9 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
27.1 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:53 2016