Niugushan, China Page

Other names: 牛牯山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2477 Longitude 110.6030 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16584

Weather Charts


Niugushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niugushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niugushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sancha (1.7 nm)
Liumiaochong (2.6 nm)
Guxiu (1.4 nm)
Xi'anchong (1.5 nm)
Dawang (2.8 nm)
Jingzhi (2.8 nm)
Mulang (3.0 nm)
Nandong (3.1 nm)
Gaoloutian (0.7 nm)
Xi'an (2.3 nm)
Gupan (2.5 nm)
Wanqian (2.6 nm)
Fulong (2.9 nm)
Xinlong (2.9 nm)
Liuheshan (1.1 nm)
Gusuchong (1.9 nm)
Mulun (2.9 nm)
Shanbei (3.1 nm)
Fuhao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 59 nm S 143 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm S 210
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm N 332 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 66 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 107 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Zhaoping County
18.8 nm NW Lipu County
23.0 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
23.3 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:05 2016