Nandong, China Page

Other names: 南垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2988 Longitude 110.5940 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16004

Weather Charts


Nandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzhi (1.3 nm)
Gubeng (1.9 nm)
Liuping (2.2 nm)
Hechong (2.5 nm)
Suoyichong (2.8 nm)
Liuzhehe (1.9 nm)
Sanmei (2.7 nm)
Jiadui (3.0 nm)
Maoping (3.1 nm)
Gaotian (2.4 nm)
Mulang (2.5 nm)
Dawang (2.6 nm)
Xi'an (2.9 nm)
Xincun (2.9 nm)
Fulong (2.9 nm)
Guxiu (1.8 nm)
Xi'anchong (2.1 nm)
Niugushan (3.1 nm)
Gaoloutian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 61 nm S 144 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 62 nm N 331 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 66 nm S 209
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 66 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW Lipu County
16.4 nm SE Zhaoping County
20.0 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
20.3 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:56 2016