Dawang, China Page

Other names: 大旺

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2811 Longitude 110.6380 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15684

Weather Charts


Dawang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'anchong (1.4 nm)
Nandong (2.6 nm)
Guxiu (2.7 nm)
Mulang (0.3 nm)
Gaotian (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Fulong (0.3 nm)
Qiaopu (2.0 nm)
Zhucheng (2.1 nm)
Dazhongcun (2.2 nm)
Shuangyu (2.3 nm)
Mawei (2.2 nm)
Xi'an (0.6 nm)
Gupan (0.8 nm)
Wanqian (1.4 nm)
Xinlong (1.8 nm)
Gaoloutian (2.2 nm)
Luming (2.3 nm)
Niugushan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 59 nm S 145 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm N 330 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 66 nm S 211
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Zhaoping County
18.5 nm NW Lipu County
20.9 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
21.2 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:04 2016