Jiadui, China Page

Other names: 甲对

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3435 Longitude 110.6190 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13343

Weather Charts


Jiadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maoping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanmei (3.3 nm)
Gubeng (3.7 nm)
Maoping (0.8 nm)
Huoluzao (1.0 nm)
Xiaolinxiang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoliang (2.6 nm)
Youmachong (3.5 nm)
Mudongchong (3.4 nm)
Huangzhuchong (3.9 nm)
Baisha (1.8 nm)
Qingjiang (2.9 nm)
Ganzicao (3.2 nm)
Liuzhehe (1.1 nm)
Xincun (1.4 nm)
Gaotian (2.0 nm)
Nandong (3.0 nm)
Mulang (3.6 nm)
Dawang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 61 nm N 329 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 63 nm S 146 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 69 nm S 209
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 67 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Lipu County
17.2 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
17.5 nm N Pingle County
17.7 nm SE Zhaoping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:34 2016