Youmachong, China Page

Other names: 油麻冲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3921 Longitude 110.6540 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12170

Weather Charts


Youmachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youmachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youmachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxing (1.9 nm)
Xiaoliang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia (0.9 nm)
Jinzhucao (0.9 nm)
Yaojia (1.6 nm)
Shennitian (2.4 nm)
Longhekou (2.8 nm)
Lianhua (2.7 nm)
Mudongchong (0.7 nm)
Youmakou (0.8 nm)
Dalongmengkou (1.5 nm)
Fenghuangdong (2.0 nm)
Guangyun (2.2 nm)
Liyutang (2.4 nm)
Qingjiang (1.4 nm)
Xiaolinxiang (1.7 nm)
Ganzicao (2.0 nm)
Baisha (2.6 nm)
Maoping (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 59 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 72 nm S 209
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 69 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
14.5 nm N Pingle County
15.3 nm NW Lipu County
19.3 nm SE Zhaoping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:04 2016