Daxing, China Page

Other names: 大兴

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4097 Longitude 110.6260 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12073

Weather Charts


Daxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhuchong (1.0 nm)
Longchongkou (1.5 nm)
Liula (3.1 nm)
Huangzhu (1.2 nm)
Shennitian (1.5 nm)
Longhe (2.6 nm)
Jinzhucao (1.3 nm)
Youmachong (1.9 nm)
Yaojia (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.2 nm)
Youmakou (2.3 nm)
Mudongchong (2.5 nm)
Longhekou (2.7 nm)
Lianhua (3.3 nm)
Xiaoliang (1.4 nm)
Xiaolinxiang (2.3 nm)
Qingjiang (3.1 nm)
Maoping (3.2 nm)
Huoluzao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 58 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 66 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 73 nm S 207
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
13.5 nm N Pingle County
13.5 nm NW Lipu County
20.7 nm N Jianshan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:20 2016