Huangzhu, China Page

Other names: 黄竹

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4253 Longitude 110.6130 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12575

Weather Charts


Huangzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchongkou (0.9 nm)
Liula (2.8 nm)
Changtan (3.7 nm)
Chashan (3.0 nm)
Laohushan (4.2 nm)
Shennitian (1.7 nm)
Jinzhucao (2.3 nm)
Longhe (2.4 nm)
Youmachong (3.0 nm)
Yaojia (2.9 nm)
Longhekou (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia (3.2 nm)
Youmakou (3.3 nm)
Mudongchong (3.7 nm)
Lianhua (3.8 nm)
Huangzhuchong (1.1 nm)
Daxing (1.2 nm)
Xiaoliang (2.4 nm)
Xiaolinxiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 56 nm N 326 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm S 148 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 73 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
12.6 nm N Pingle County
12.5 nm W Lipu County
19.6 nm N Jianshan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016