Guangyun, China Page

Other names: 广运

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4101 Longitude 110.6890 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15236

Weather Charts


Guangyun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangyun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangyun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youmakou (1.4 nm)
Yaojia (1.4 nm)
Zhangjia (1.4 nm)
Jinzhucao (2.1 nm)
Youmachong (2.2 nm)
Shennitian (2.8 nm)
Lianhua (1.2 nm)
Longhekou (2.1 nm)
Qilitan (2.4 nm)
Daping (1.5 nm)
Datian (1.6 nm)
Fenghuangdong (0.8 nm)
Liyutang (0.9 nm)
Dalongmengkou (1.7 nm)
Mocun (1.8 nm)
Mudongchong (2.1 nm)
Laohujiao (2.3 nm)
Qingjiang (2.8 nm)
Ganzicao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 60 nm N 324 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm S 151 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 74 nm S 210
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 72 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
13.7 nm N Pingle County
16.7 nm W Lipu County
19.6 nm S Zhaoping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016