Qingjiangwei, China Page

Other names: 青江尾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2076 Longitude 110.6580 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15333

Weather Charts


Qingjiangwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiangwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiangwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanshe (1.1 nm)
Zhangwu (1.8 nm)
Wachong (2.3 nm)
Shanbei (2.3 nm)
Luming (2.4 nm)
Xinlong (2.8 nm)
Wanqian (3.2 nm)
Daguipi (1.1 nm)
Huangzhukou (1.6 nm)
Qingtang (2.3 nm)
Chachong (2.3 nm)
Ganlanping (2.6 nm)
Shanma (2.6 nm)
Gudiankou (2.7 nm)
Liukeng (0.9 nm)
Songbai (2.3 nm)
Gujiang (2.6 nm)
Guwang (2.9 nm)
Guyi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 55 nm S 144 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm S 214
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm N 331 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 69 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 103 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Zhaoping County
22.5 nm NW Lipu County
25.4 nm N Li River (Guangxi)
25.6 nm N Pingle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:11 2016