Bamang, China Page

Other names: 坝芒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6810 Longitude 105.6180 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9929

Weather Charts


Bamang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanyou (1.2 nm)
Shuangbao (2.4 nm)
Longshuang (2.7 nm)
Weiban (2.8 nm)
Nanong (0.9 nm)
Baping (2.0 nm)
Weijian (2.1 nm)
Nonghe (2.9 nm)
Longchang (0.9 nm)
Longchang (1.1 nm)
Mushi (1.4 nm)
Lishe (1.7 nm)
Yanyan (1.7 nm)
Banong (0.8 nm)
Duimenzhai (1.8 nm)
Wujiazhai (2.0 nm)
Laidongzi (2.5 nm)
Maoping (2.5 nm)
Wotuo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 43 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 93 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 97 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.5 nm NE Ceheng County
20.9 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016