Baping, China Page

Other names: 坝平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7059 Longitude 105.5950 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts


Baping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nonghe (1.0 nm)
Shuangbao (1.4 nm)
Weiban (1.4 nm)
Weichao (2.0 nm)
Zheli (2.1 nm)
Weidan (1.5 nm)
Kaichong (1.9 nm)
Ladong (2.6 nm)
Zheling (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Yanchang (3.0 nm)
Nanong (1.4 nm)
Weijian (2.3 nm)
Longchang (2.6 nm)
Mushi (2.7 nm)
Yanyou (1.5 nm)
Bamang (2.0 nm)
Longshuang (2.3 nm)
Banong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 41 nm W 303 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 97 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
8.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.9 nm NE Ceheng County
22.3 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016