Laidongzi, China Page

Other names: 莱洞子

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6448 Longitude 105.6400 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7660

Weather Charts


Laidongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laidongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laidongzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiazhai (1.2 nm)
Duimenzhai (1.3 nm)
Weitang (2.0 nm)
Banong (2.1 nm)
Wotuo (2.2 nm)
Yanyan (1.0 nm)
Lishe (1.4 nm)
Longchang (1.6 nm)
Longchang (2.3 nm)
Bamang (2.5 nm)
Mushi (2.7 nm)
Longsha (0.9 nm)
Balan (1.3 nm)
Jiufang (2.2 nm)
Dalan (0.8 nm)
Longwang (1.4 nm)
Jiaolazhai (2.0 nm)
Duoyao (2.4 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 45 nm W 305 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 91 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 97 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.9 nm NE Ceheng County
19.6 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:49 2016