Wujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 吴家寨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6474 Longitude 105.6190 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8491

Weather Charts


Wujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wotuo (1.1 nm)
Maoping (1.6 nm)
Zhelong (2.0 nm)
Duimenzhai (0.2 nm)
Banong (1.4 nm)
Longchang (1.7 nm)
Bamang (2.0 nm)
Longchang (2.3 nm)
Yanyou (2.4 nm)
Laidongzi (1.2 nm)
Yanyan (1.5 nm)
Dalan (1.8 nm)
Lishe (1.9 nm)
Longsha (2.0 nm)
Longwang (2.3 nm)
Weitang (1.2 nm)
Duoyao (2.0 nm)
Guojiaping (2.1 nm)
Jiaolazhai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 44 nm W 306 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 92 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 96 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
21.3 nm NE Ceheng County
20.8 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:24 2016