Yanyan, China Page

Other names: 岩燕

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6613 Longitude 105.6410 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8427

Weather Charts


Yanyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duimenzhai (1.4 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.5 nm)
Bamang (1.7 nm)
Banong (1.7 nm)
Wotuo (2.6 nm)
Yanyou (2.7 nm)
Lishe (0.5 nm)
Longchang (0.7 nm)
Longchang (1.3 nm)
Mushi (1.7 nm)
Nanong (2.5 nm)
Dalang (2.1 nm)
Shifu (2.5 nm)
Laidongzi (1.0 nm)
Longsha (1.3 nm)
Dalan (1.6 nm)
Balan (1.8 nm)
Longwang (2.3 nm)
Weitang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 45 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 91 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 97 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.0 nm NE Ceheng County
19.6 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:42 2016