Xiwan, China Page

Other names: 西湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3866 Longitude 103.6130 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22395

Weather Charts


Xiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuitou (1.9 nm)
Shanglaoshugou (2.8 nm)
Fengmajia (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (3.2 nm)
Dasujia (3.5 nm)
Niukangjia (4.1 nm)
Shangmaociwan (1.3 nm)
Shangshanwan (1.5 nm)
Datan (2.6 nm)
Duanjiaping (2.7 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.1 nm)
Tianjiaping (1.0 nm)
Wenmajia (1.8 nm)
Yangjiatai (1.7 nm)
Haojiaping (2.0 nm)
Xiawan (2.3 nm)
Mawan (3.0 nm)
Baijiagou (3.1 nm)
Chenghe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 11 nm E 113
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm N 17
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 58 nm W 234 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 67 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 102 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm E Lintao County
16.7 nm SE Tao River
23.5 nm NW Laohua Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:03 2016