Duanjiaping, China Page

Other names: 段家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3734 Longitude 103.6660 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35950

Weather Charts


Duanjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmaociwan (1.5 nm)
Yangjiatai (1.5 nm)
Wenmajia (2.4 nm)
Tianjiaping (2.6 nm)
Xiwan (2.7 nm)
Mawan (3.0 nm)
Tianjiagou (1.5 nm)
Shangshanwan (2.3 nm)
Xigou (2.7 nm)
Shiwangjia (1.5 nm)
Fucheng (1.9 nm)
Xielu (2.4 nm)
Guoyuan (2.8 nm)
Guanfeng (3.0 nm)
Datan (1.2 nm)
Moqiang (2.0 nm)
Baijiagou (2.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Baijia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 9 nm E 115
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm N 13
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 68 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 60 nm W 236 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 104 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.3 nm E Lintao County
14.7 nm SE Tao River
28.2 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:19 2016