Tianjiagou, China Page

Other names: 田家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3982 Longitude 103.6740 Altitude (feet) 6935
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 2113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36215

Weather Charts


Tianjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmaociwan (1.8 nm)
Shangshanwan (1.9 nm)
Xiwan (3.1 nm)
Xigou (1.2 nm)
Gucheng (2.7 nm)
Qingshuigou (2.8 nm)
Waxiacun (3.4 nm)
Kena (3.9 nm)
Fucheng (2.2 nm)
Guanfeng (2.3 nm)
Fanjiaping (2.7 nm)
Guoyuan (3.1 nm)
Duanjiaping (1.5 nm)
Shiwangjia (2.4 nm)
Datan (2.7 nm)
Yangjiatai (2.6 nm)
Moqiang (3.3 nm)
Xielu (3.2 nm)
Baijiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 9 nm E 124
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 39 nm N 13
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 67 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 61 nm W 235 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 104 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E Lintao County
9.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.9 nm SE Tao River
28.9 nm N Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:02 2016