Kena, China Page

Other names: 克那

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4632 Longitude 103.6690 Altitude (feet) 6827
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 2080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22259

Weather Charts


Kena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dibaping (2.2 nm)
Niukangjia (2.2 nm)
Sihouzi (2.9 nm)
Zilenggou (0.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhujiaping (3.1 nm)
Jingjia (3.2 nm)
Caiwangjia (3.3 nm)
Tianjia (3.8 nm)
Luojia (1.2 nm)
Qingshuigou (2.4 nm)
Waxiacun (2.9 nm)
Xiamajia (3.0 nm)
Amasi Xiwan (3.2 nm)
Gucheng (2.2 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.9 nm)
Shangshanwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 12 nm S 138
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm N 15
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 63 nm W 232 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 101 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SE Lintao County
12.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.6 nm S Tao River
25.2 nm NW Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:14 2016