Caiwangjia, China Page

Other names: 蔡王家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5038 Longitude 103.6230 Altitude (feet) 6223
Lat (DMS) 35° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 1896
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25544

Weather Charts


Caiwangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiwangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caiwangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baizhuang (0.6 nm)
Panjia (1.5 nm)
Sajiashan (2.1 nm)
Huohong (2.2 nm)
Guanghe Chengguanzhen (2.7 nm)
Majia (2.7 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Majiawan (2.7 nm)
Chenjiashan (3.1 nm)
Liping (3.5 nm)
Zhongzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhujiaping (2.1 nm)
Zilenggou (2.8 nm)
Sihouzi (0.7 nm)
Dibaping (1.3 nm)
Malizhuang (1.9 nm)
Niukangjia (3.0 nm)
Xiazui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 15 nm S 138
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 33 nm N 20
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 60 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 63 nm W 229 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 98 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE Lintao County
15.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm N Gansu
22.7 nm SE Tao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:33 2016