Liping, China Page

Other names: 李坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5571 Longitude 103.5950 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28888

Weather Charts


Liping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tahu (1.5 nm)
Kushun (2.9 nm)
Kushunzhu (3.4 nm)
Kajia (3.2 nm)
Kushun (0.7 nm)
Nulamang (1.8 nm)
Kangjia (2.1 nm)
Mazigou (2.4 nm)
Chitan (2.9 nm)
Fengjiaping (3.0 nm)
Shangdangtu (3.8 nm)
Shilaquan (1.2 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.3 nm)
Majiawan (3.2 nm)
Sajiashan (1.9 nm)
Baizhuang (3.4 nm)
Caiwangjia (3.5 nm)
Huohong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 19 nm S 141
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 31 nm N 24
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 57 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 64 nm W 226 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 95 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm SE Lintao County
18.6 nm N Gansu
19.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.2 nm W Laohua Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:47 2016