Xiazui, China Page

Other names: 下咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4588 Longitude 103.5970 Altitude (feet) 7011
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 2136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23215

Weather Charts


Xiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafanghe (2.1 nm)
Duikang (2.5 nm)
Shinanu (2.8 nm)
Malizhuang (1.1 nm)
Panjia (1.7 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Guanghe Chengguanzhen (1.7 nm)
Majia (2.1 nm)
Huohong (2.3 nm)
Sihouzi (2.3 nm)
Baizhuang (2.7 nm)
Caiwangjia (3.0 nm)
Niukangjia (1.4 nm)
Dibaping (2.1 nm)
Gucheng (2.6 nm)
Dasujia (1.9 nm)
Fengmajia (2.1 nm)
Xiping (3.3 nm)
Zuitou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 14 nm E 127
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 36 nm N 20
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 60 nm W 230 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 99 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E Lintao County
14.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.8 nm SE Tao River
24.2 nm N Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016