Sihouzi, China Page

Other names: 寺后子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4916 Longitude 103.6200 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24225

Weather Charts


Sihouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihouzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjia (1.1 nm)
Malizhuang (1.3 nm)
Huohong (2.0 nm)
Guanghe Chengguanzhen (2.2 nm)
Xuejiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Majia (2.4 nm)
Caiwangjia (0.7 nm)
Baizhuang (0.8 nm)
Dawan (2.5 nm)
Sajiashan (2.5 nm)
Majiawan (3.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhujiaping (2.6 nm)
Zilenggou (2.6 nm)
Kena (2.9 nm)
Dibaping (0.7 nm)
Niukangjia (2.3 nm)
Xiazui (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 15 nm S 136
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm N 20
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 62 nm W 229 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 98 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Lintao County
15.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm SE Tao River
22.7 nm N Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:02 2016