Baijiagou, China Page

Other names: 白家沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3424 Longitude 103.6450 Altitude (feet) 7096
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 42E Altitude (meters) 2162
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28369

Weather Charts


Baijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mawan (1.2 nm)
Wenmajia (1.4 nm)
Xiawan (2.5 nm)
Datan (1.0 nm)
Yangjiatai (1.5 nm)
Duanjiaping (2.1 nm)
Tianjiaping (2.3 nm)
Shangmaociwan (2.6 nm)
Xiwan (3.1 nm)
Shangshanwan (3.6 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Moqiang (1.8 nm)
Shiwangjia (2.5 nm)
Xiabaojia (1.8 nm)
Yesu (2.2 nm)
Donggou (2.5 nm)
Jiguojia (2.8 nm)
Yachi (3.4 nm)
Helonggou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 9 nm E 102
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 42 nm N 14
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 58 nm W 237 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 70 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 105 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm E Lintao County
13.7 nm SE Tao River
26.7 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:08 2016