Haojiaping, China Page

Other names: 郝家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3612 Longitude 103.5870 Altitude (feet) 6873
Lat (DMS) 35° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 2094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22349

Weather Charts


Haojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglaoshugou (1.9 nm)
Gaolouzi (2.0 nm)
Doupo (2.1 nm)
Mazhai (2.7 nm)
Sunjiazhang (2.8 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiwan (2.0 nm)
Zuitou (2.4 nm)
Tianjiaping (1.4 nm)
Wenmajia (1.7 nm)
Mawan (2.2 nm)
Yangjiatai (2.5 nm)
Shangmaociwan (3.0 nm)
Baijiagou (3.1 nm)
Xiawan (0.7 nm)
Chenghe (1.7 nm)
Madiping (2.6 nm)
Galu (3.0 nm)
Gudonggou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 12 nm E 104
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 42 nm N 18
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 56 nm W 234 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 69 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 102 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm E Lintao County
16.3 nm SE Tao River
23.3 nm NW Laohua Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:14 2016