Nian'er, China Page

Other names: 年儿,Nian’er

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6374 Longitude 103.6260 Altitude (feet) 6755
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 2058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18547

Weather Charts


Nian'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nian'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nian'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heizhuang (1.5 nm) Dafangping (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhuangyangshan (2.2 nm)
Chaba (2.9 nm)
Kangjia Hehe (3.2 nm)
Badangou (3.5 nm)
Gongbeitan (4.1 nm)
Dawan (1.8 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)
Cuijia (3.3 nm)
Majiliang (3.5 nm)
Xiaketuo (3.6 nm)
Tianjiagou (1.2 nm)
Shangdangtu (1.5 nm)
Chitan (2.2 nm)
Fengjiaping (2.1 nm)
Mazigou (2.8 nm)
Kangjia (3.2 nm)
Shilaquan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 22 nm S 152
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 26 nm N 26
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 52 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 69 nm S 224 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 93 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NW Gansu
19.1 nm SE Lintao County
22.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.5 nm NW Tao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:28 2016