Heizhuang, China Page

Other names: 黑庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6334 Longitude 103.5950 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17637

Weather Charts


Heizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quandi Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Hougou (2.6 nm)
Bulaqing (3.2 nm)
Dafangping (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhuangyangshan (2.2 nm)
Chaba (2.9 nm)
Kangjia Hehe (3.6 nm)
Nian'er (1.5 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.3 nm)
Dawan (3.4 nm)
Shangdangtu (0.9 nm)
Fengjiaping (1.6 nm)
Chitan (2.2 nm)
Kangjia (2.5 nm)
Mazigou (2.9 nm)
Nulamang (3.2 nm)
Kushun (3.6 nm)
Shilaquan (3.9 nm)
Kushun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 22 nm S 148
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 27 nm N 28
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 52 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 67 nm S 223 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 92 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Gansu
19.9 nm SE Lintao County
20.8 nm NW Tao River
21.6 nm NW Liujiaxia Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:34 2016