Dafangping, China Page

Other names: 大方坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6562 Longitude 103.6120 Altitude (feet) 6830
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 2081
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16333

Weather Charts


Dafangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quandi Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Bulaqing (3.5 nm)
Zhongzhuangyangshan (0.9 nm)
Chaba (1.6 nm)
Kangjia Hehe (2.1 nm)
Gongbeitan (3.4 nm)
Daban (4.2 nm)
Shangzui (3.8 nm)
Dawan (2.6 nm)
Badangou (3.1 nm)
Cuijia (3.5 nm)
Nian'er (1.3 nm)
Heizhuang (1.6 nm)
Shangdangtu (2.2 nm)
Tianjiagou (2.6 nm)
Fengjiaping (3.0 nm)
Chitan (3.3 nm)
Mazigou (4.0 nm)
Kangjia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 23 nm S 152
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 25 nm N 28
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 51 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 69 nm S 223 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 92 nm W 305 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Gansu
20.5 nm SE Lintao County
20.2 nm NW Tao River
21.0 nm NW Liujiaxia Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:37 2016