Shangzui, China Page

Other names: 上嘴

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7030 Longitude 103.6660 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16099

Weather Charts


Shangzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongbeitan (0.8 nm)
Daban (2.1 nm)
Kangjia Hehe (2.5 nm)
Baxiasi (1.1 nm)
Moujia (2.4 nm)
Dashitou (2.6 nm)
Jingping (2.8 nm)
Ala (3.1 nm)
Fuyesi (3.4 nm)
Xiashijia (3.7 nm)
Anjiazui (1.8 nm)
Lijia Zhaizi (2.0 nm)
Zhangou (2.6 nm)
Xiabu (3.0 nm)
Badangou (0.9 nm)
Cuijia (2.2 nm)
Xiaketuo (2.8 nm)
Dawan (3.6 nm)
Shangketuo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 22 nm N 26
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 25 nm S 160
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 48 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 73 nm S 223 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 92 nm W 302 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NW Gansu
20.9 nm N Chengguan District, Lanzhou
20.9 nm N Xigu District
20.9 nm N Anning District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:33 2016