Anjiazui, China Page

Other names: 安家嘴

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6845 Longitude 103.6950 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24665

Weather Charts


Anjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzui (1.8 nm)
Badangou (1.7 nm)
Gongbeitan (2.5 nm)
Baxiasi (2.9 nm)
Lijia Zhaizi (1.0 nm)
Zhangou (1.7 nm)
Wangfuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jingping (3.7 nm)
Shuiquanya (3.5 nm)
Dashitou (3.9 nm)
Xiabu (1.2 nm)
Shaleng (1.8 nm)
Taishipu (3.0 nm)
Jiangjiaping (3.3 nm)
Cuijia (1.1 nm)
Xiaketuo (1.4 nm)
Shangketuo (1.8 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Dawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 22 nm N 21
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 23 nm S 163
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 49 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 73 nm S 224 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 94 nm W 302 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Gansu
19.9 nm SE Lintao County
21.5 nm N Chengguan District, Lanzhou
21.5 nm N Xigu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:33 2016