Xiaketuo, China Page

Other names: 下科妥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6620 Longitude 103.6930 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29434

Weather Charts


Xiaketuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaketuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaketuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuijia (0.7 nm)
Dawan (1.9 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.7 nm)
Nian'er (3.6 nm)
Anjiazui (1.4 nm)
Lijia Zhaizi (2.2 nm)
Badangou (2.3 nm)
Shangzui (2.8 nm)
Zhangou (2.9 nm)
Gongbeitan (3.2 nm)
Wangfuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Baxiasi (3.9 nm)
Shangketuo (1.0 nm)
Xiabu (1.4 nm)
Shaleng (1.6 nm)
Taishipu (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Dawan (1.4 nm)
Majiliang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 22 nm S 161
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 23 nm N 20
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 51 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 72 nm W 225 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 95 nm W 303 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW Gansu
18.7 nm SE Lintao County
22.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.9 nm N Chengguan District, Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:47 2016