Kangjia Hehe, China Page

Other names: 康家壑壑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6909 Longitude 103.6170 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 1E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16092

Weather Charts


Kangjia Hehe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjia Hehe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjia Hehe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaba (0.9 nm)
Chiganggong (2.7 nm)
Sale (3.5 nm)
Daban (2.2 nm)
Moujia (2.9 nm)
Hongliu (3.4 nm)
Ala (3.5 nm)
Fuyesi (3.6 nm)
Gongbeitan (1.8 nm)
Baxiasi (2.3 nm)
Badangou (2.1 nm)
Shangzui (2.5 nm)
Cuijia (3.4 nm)
Zhongzhuangyangshan (1.4 nm)
Dafangping (2.1 nm)
Nian'er (3.2 nm)
Heizhuang (3.6 nm)
Dawan (3.7 nm)
Shangdangtu (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 23 nm N 30
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 25 nm S 155
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 49 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 71 nm S 222 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 91 nm W 303 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Gansu
18.8 nm NW Tao River
19.6 nm NW Liujiaxia Reservoir
19.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:37 2016