Fujia Potou, China Page

Other names: 付家坡头

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6399 Longitude 103.1240 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56364

Weather Charts


Fujia Potou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Potou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujia Potou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiangwan (2.0 nm)
Gongjiang (3.0 nm)
Ranping (1.2 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.2 nm)
Fengwei (1.9 nm)
Dingping (2.5 nm)
Zhujiadun (2.9 nm)
Sanjiaoxiang (0.8 nm)
Caojia (2.1 nm)
Dalujia (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiasi (2.8 nm)
Xinfu (2.7 nm)
Lujialing (1.3 nm)
Yatou (1.6 nm)
Majiazui (1.8 nm)
Yujiaping (2.8 nm)
Jiajiazui (2.7 nm)
Guandingshan (2.9 nm)
Shangshi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 40 nm E 119
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm E 56
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm S 205 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 57 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 74 nm N 315 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Kangle County
4.4 nm SE Guanghe County
4.4 nm SE Hezheng County
4.4 nm SE Dongxiang Autonomous County
4.8 nm SE Laohua Mosque
7.5 nm NE Daxia River
9.3 nm S Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:28 2016