Majiazui, China Page

Other names: 马家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6139 Longitude 103.1430 Altitude (feet) 7043
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 2146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59604

Weather Charts


Majiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yatou (1.1 nm)
Lujialing (1.9 nm)
Sanjiaoxiang (1.5 nm)
Caojia (1.7 nm)
Fujia Potou (1.8 nm)
Ranping (2.7 nm)
Yaojiawan (3.0 nm)
Fengwei (3.4 nm)
Dalujia (1.5 nm)
Xinfu (2.4 nm)
Damengjia (2.4 nm)
Jiajiazui (0.9 nm)
Yujiaping (1.2 nm)
Shangshi (1.5 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Tongjiangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Tuojiawan (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiatan (3.2 nm)
Luojiabu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 38 nm E 118
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm E 54
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 54 nm S 207 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 58 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 76 nm N 316 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Kangle County
2.9 nm E Guanghe County
2.9 nm E Hezheng County
2.9 nm E Dongxiang Autonomous County
3.2 nm SE Laohua Mosque
7.8 nm S Yulin Township, Gansu
8.5 nm N Daxia River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:28 2016