Caojia, China Page

Other names: 曹家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6342 Longitude 103.1660 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90702

Weather Charts


Caojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiaoxiang (1.3 nm)
Ranping (2.2 nm)
Fujia Potou (2.1 nm)
Yatou (2.5 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiasi (2.1 nm)
Houduan (2.5 nm)
Fengwei (2.6 nm)
Zhujiadun (3.1 nm)
Xinfu (0.8 nm)
Damengjia (1.4 nm)
Hanjia Xinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dinghanjia (2.4 nm)
Qianjia (2.5 nm)
Dalujia (0.9 nm)
Majiazui (1.7 nm)
Jiajiazui (1.9 nm)
Shangshi (2.8 nm)
Yujiaping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 38 nm E 120
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 41 nm E 54
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm S 207 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 57 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 76 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Kangle County
2.6 nm SE Guanghe County
2.6 nm SE Hezheng County
2.6 nm SE Dongxiang Autonomous County
3.1 nm SE Laohua Mosque
7.0 nm N Daxia River
9.1 nm S Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016