Fengwei, China Page

Other names: 冯魏

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6696 Longitude 103.1350 Altitude (feet) 7135
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 6E Altitude (meters) 2174
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79530

Weather Charts


Fengwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiawan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiangwan (2.4 nm)
Weijiaping (2.7 nm)
Xiawangjia (3.3 nm)
Dingping (1.0 nm)
Zhujiadun (1.1 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiasi (1.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Houduan (2.5 nm)
Xinfu (2.7 nm)
Ranping (0.7 nm)
Sanjiaoxiang (1.9 nm)
Fujia Potou (1.9 nm)
Caojia (2.6 nm)
Lujialing (3.1 nm)
Majiazui (3.4 nm)
Yatou (3.4 nm)
Dalujia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 40 nm E 122
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 41 nm E 58
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 55 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 56 nm S 205 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 73 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE Kangle County
5.2 nm SE Guanghe County
5.2 nm SE Hezheng County
5.2 nm SE Dongxiang Autonomous County
5.7 nm SE Laohua Mosque
5.7 nm NE Daxia River
11.1 nm S Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:37 2016