Dingping, China Page

Other names: 定坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6815 Longitude 103.1220 Altitude (feet) 6725
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 2049
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58312

Weather Charts


Dingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiaping (1.8 nm)
Wangjiangwan (2.2 nm)
Xiawangjia (2.4 nm)
Huli (2.6 nm)
Gongjiang (3.2 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.7 nm)
Shuichen (2.7 nm)
Yinlu (3.4 nm)
Yinhe (3.4 nm)
Jiajia (3.7 nm)
Zhujiadun (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiasi (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Fengwei (1.0 nm)
Ranping (1.5 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.5 nm)
Fujia Potou (2.5 nm)
Sanjiaoxiang (2.7 nm)
Lujialing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 41 nm E 122
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 41 nm E 59
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 55 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 57 nm S 204 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 72 nm W 314 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Daxia River
6.2 nm SE Kangle County
6.2 nm SE Guanghe County
6.2 nm SE Hezheng County
6.2 nm SE Dongxiang Autonomous County
6.6 nm SE Laohua Mosque
9.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:46 2016