Cecun, China Page

Other names: 策村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7577 Longitude 93.8780 Altitude (feet) 15364
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 93° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 4682
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Cecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheqingtang (1.9 nm)
Baiqingcun (3.4 nm)
Ma Erdui (3.5 nm)
Rijiaduo (2.9 nm)
Nahesimu (3.1 nm)
Bazhimaru (3.5 nm)
Tala (4.4 nm)
Jiagatong (4.6 nm)
Duo'erma (5.1 nm)
Buduo (1.8 nm)
Rimaibo (4.1 nm)
Bailang (4.2 nm)
Suolanglong (4.2 nm)
Chaga (2.8 nm)
Morongkacun (4.4 nm)
Waci (4.4 nm)
Xianzikacun (4.6 nm)
Ruodacun (4.8 nm)
Suokacun (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Dartang
16.0 nm S Pompain
16.8 nm W Biru County
21.6 nm NE Jangmai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:18 2016