Tala, China Page

Other names: 他拉

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.8108 Longitude 93.9364 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 93° 56' 11E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Tala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nahesimu (2.1 nm)
Rijiaduo (3.5 nm)
Duo'erma (3.8 nm)
Qida (4.5 nm)
Lalang (1.7 nm)
Axiong Ercun (1.7 nm)
Jingmenxiong (2.4 nm)
Punong Songduo (3.3 nm)
Axiong Yicun (3.4 nm)
Charenbazha (4.6 nm)
Qiekama (1.9 nm)
Xuebo (2.4 nm)
Rongda (2.5 nm)
Nilaka (2.9 nm)
Suolanglong (2.5 nm)
Bailang (4.1 nm)
Buduo (4.3 nm)
Cecun (4.4 nm)
Rimaibo (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE Dartang
17.2 nm NE Jangmai
19.9 nm S Pompain
19.8 nm W Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016